Rabbit Class

RABBIT SECTION 2018 RESULTS

Class Class Name Adult Young 1st 2nd 3rd
LOP CLASSES
401 Cashmere REW
402
403 Cashmere Spoint/Sable
404
405 Cashmere AOC
406
407 Mini Cashmere REW
408
409 Mini Cashmere AOC
410
411 Mini Lion REW cc Broadfold Stud Broadfold Stud
412 Young Springwood Stud Springwood Stud
413 Mini Lion AOC Self
414
415 Mini Lion Sooty
416 Young cc Mercia Stud
417 Mini Lion Agouti/Steel
418
419 Mini Lion Orange/Fawn
420
421 Mini Lion smoke/sable
422
423 Mini Lion AC point
424 Young cc Springwood Stud
425 Mini Lion AOC N/S
426 Young CC & BOB Broadfold Stud Broadfold Stud Springwood Stud
427 Dwarf REW
428 Young CC, BOB, BIS Mrs P Atkinson Mrs P Atkinson
429 Dwarf AOC Self
430
431 Dwarf Agouti
432
433 Dwarf AOC Ag.Patt
434
435 Dwarf Sooty
436
437 Dwarf Butterfly
438
439 Dwarf AOC N/S
440
441 Mini REW cc Rossendale Stud
442
443 Mini Black
444 Young cc Ms S Grainger Neva Dearnley Ms S Grainger
445 Mini AOC Self
446 Young cc Mr P Jagger
447 Mini Agouti cc Ms S Grainger
448 Young Rossendale Stud
449 Mini AOC Ag.Patt
450 Springwood Stud
451 Mini Sooty Fawn
452 Young cc Pethicks Stud Disqualified
453 Mini Butterfly
454
455 Mini Fox
456
457 Mini Otter Isabelle Bright Ms S Granger Ms S Grainger
458 Young cc Neva Dearnley Ms S Granger
459 Mini Sable/Smoke
460
461 Mini Orange/Fawn
462
463 Mini AOC Non Self
464 Young cc Ms S Grainger Mr P Jagger Ms S Grainger
465 German REW
466
467 German Agouti cc, BOB Springwood Stud
468
469 German Chinchilla
470
471 German Butterfly
472 Young cc Cole Jagger
473 German AOC
474 Disqualified
475 French Self
476
477 French Agouti cc, BOB Rossendale Stud Rossendale Stud Cole Sargeant
478 Young , Cole Sargeant Lillybee Stud
479 French Butterfly
480 Young cc Rossendale Stud
481 French Steel
482 Young cc Rossendale Stud
483 French AOC
484
485 English
486
487 Meissner
488
489 Lop Challenge Rossendale Stud Broadfold Stud Springwood Stud
490 Young Mrs P. Atkinson Ms S Grainger Broadfold Stud
491 Junior AV – any age Neva Dearnley Cole Sargeant Cole Jagger
FANCY CLASSES
492 Angora REW
493
494 Belgian Hare
495
496 ND REW CC Poppy-Wren Jagger R. Pratt
497 Young R. Pratt
498 ND Sable/smoke CC, BOB Poppy-Wren Jagger
499 Young Pethicks Stud
500 ND Fox/Otter R. Pratt
501 Young CC Pethicks Stud
502 ND chinchilla R. Pratt
503 Young cc R. Pratt
504 N.D. Agouti
505
506 N.D. Steel
507
508 N.D. AOC
509 Young cc Pethicks Stud
510 Polish REW
511
512 Polish AOC
513
514 Lionhead REW
515
516 Lionhead AOC Self
517
518 Lionhead N/S
519
520 Dutch Black/Blue Lydia Beard Mrs J Shaw Mrs J Shaw
521 Young cc Lydia Beard
522 Dutch AOC CC, BOB Mrs J Shaw Mrs J Shaw Mrs J Shaw
523 Young Lydia Beard
524 English cc Lydia Beard
525 Young Pethicks Stud
526 Himalayan Tanglo Stud Tanglo Stud Tang0
527 Young CC Tanglo Stud Tanglo Stud Tanglo Stud
528 Tan Black
529
530 Tan AOC
531
532 Silver AC
533
534 Thrianta
535
536 AOV R.V. Fancy
537
538 AOV Fancy
539
540 Fancy Challenge Mrs J Shaw Poppy-Wren Jagger Tanglo Stud
541 Young Pethicks Stud Pethicks Stud Tanglo Stud
542 Fancy Junior – any age Poppy Wren Jagger Lydia Beard Poppy-Wren Jagger
FUR CLASSES
543 Havana Buck
544
545 Continental Giant AC
546
547 Argente
548
549 Silver Fox
550
551 Satin AC
552
553 Mini Satin
554
555 Seal/Sable Siamese
556
557 Seal/Sable Marten
558
559 Alaska cc, Lydia Beard
560
561 AOV Rare Variety Fur
562
563 AOV Variety Fur cc Rossendale Stud Lydia Beard
564
565 Fur challenge Rossendale Stud Lydia Beard Lydia Beard
566
567 Junior Fur – any age Lydia Beard Lydia Beard
REX CLASSES
568 Ermine
569
570 Black
571 Young cc Mr A Stones
572 AOC Self cc Willowrex Stud
573 Young Mr A Stones
574 Siamese Seal/Sable
575
576 Marten Seal/Sable
577
578 Orange/Fawn
579
580 Otter
581 Young cc Mr I Dearnley Neva Dearnley
582 Mini Ermine
583
584 Mini Black cc Mr I Dearnley Mr D H Bramley
585
586 Mini AOC Self
587
588 Mini Broken
589
590 Mini Chinchilla/Castor cc Mr D H Bramley
591
592 Mini N/S cc Mr I Dearnley Mr I Dearnley Mr I Dearnley
593 Young Ms S Grainger Lydia Beard
594 AOV cc Willowrex Stud Willowrex Stud
595
596 Rex Challenge Mr I Dearnley Willowrex Stud Willowrex Stud
597 Mr A Stones Mr A Stones Ms S Grainger
598 Junior Rex – any age Neva Dearnley Lydia Beard Neva Dearnley
NON-STANDARDISED CLASSES
599 Non Stand Lop AV
600 Non Stand Fancy AV
601 Non Stand Fur/Rex AV
CHALLENGE CLASS
602 GRAND CHALLENGE Rossendale Stud Rossendale Stud Mr I Dearnley
603 Mrs P Atkinson Mr A Stones Mr A Stones
604 BEST IN SHOW Mrs P Atkinson Rossendale Stud Rossendale Stud